Leadership Team
Leadership Team
Mr B Blakelock
Trust Director of Learning
Mr D Downes
Head Teacher
Mrs J Carpenter
Deputy Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr J Maxim
Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum, Assessment, Teaching & Learning
Mrs F Willis
Assistant Headteacher
STEM
Mr P Franks
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Behaviour
Mrs R Chillingworth
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum, More Able & Literacy
Mrs Sally Hill
Academies Business Manager
Curriculum Team
Curriculum Team
Ms T Aleksieva
Teacher of English
Mr L Beattie
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss G Blankson
Teacher of French (Maternity Cover)
Miss L Brooks
Teacher of Science
Mr S Carvalho
Teacher of History
Mr M Channer
Teacher of PE
Mrs S Charlton-Matthews
Head of Art
Mrs R Chillingworth
Head of English
Director of Literacy & More Able
Mr B Diamond
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr N Evans
Teacher of Art
Mr P Gambrell
Head of PE
Miss L Goodwin
Teacher of Mathematics
Ms L Greenough
Teacher of Performing Arts
Ms J Hanson
Trainee Teacher of Maths
Mrs A Harrison
Head of Mathematics
Mr P Harrison
Director of Learning KS3
Ms C Lunghi
Teacher of Performing Arts
Miss E Mitchell
Teacher of PE
Mr D Neve
Teacher of ICT
Mrs M Norris
Teacher of English
Ms E Phipps
Teacher of Religious Education
Ms S Ranasinghe
Teacher of Science
Miss M Ruhla
Teacher of French
Mr J Simmonds
Curriculum Leader for Engineering
Mrs D Starkey
Director of Learning KS4
Mr J Stevens
Teacher of History
Mrs R Street
Head of Research & Professional Learning
Miss A Szczesnowska
Teacher of Science
Miss Alice Tomlinson
Teacher of English & Department Second in Charge
Mr S Werrett
Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs J Willett
Curriculum Leader for Geography
Student Services Team
Students Services Team
Mrs V Gall
Student Support Manager
Vacancy
Family Liaison Officer
Associate Staff
Associate Staff
Mrs A Biddle
Marketing and Communications Officer
Mrs M Boyle
College Administration Assistant
Ms I Brooker-O'Shea
Science Technician
Mrs J Burgess
Examinations & Data Officer
Mrs J Davis
Receptionist
Ms R Harman
Art Technician
Mr C Jordan
D.T. Technician
Mrs V Jordan
Teaching Assistant
Ms E Ling
Attendance Officer
Mrs C Miller
SEND Administrator
Mrs A Mills
Assistant Inclusion Manager and Medical Officer
Medical Officer
Mr D Neve
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Nice
Inclusion Manager & SENDCo
Mrs L Robson
Finance Assistant
Mrs G Taylor
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms S Tilney
Senior Science Technician
Ms M Webb
Human Resources Officer
Miss O Wardroper
ICT Technician
Mrs S Welch
Personal Assistant to Headteacher
Vacancy
Librarian
Premises